Disclosure of personal data protection

In accordance with the provisions of European and national legislation on the protection of personal data we inform you that CONSOB, Via G.B. Martini, 3, ROME, as Data Controller, processes the personal data referred to ( indicate the categories of data subjects) acquired in the activity of (indicate the activity in which the data is processed ).

The processing of data is necessary for the pursuit of the purpose (indicate the purposes/legal basis of the processing).

The data are processed according to the following methods (storage on paper or by computerised procedures), with the use of appropriate security measures to guarantee the confidentiality of personal data and to avoid improper access to the data by third parties or unauthorised personnel.

Personal data is stored (indicate, if known, the storage time; alternatively) for the time necessary for the exercise of the institutional functions.

The data will not be disclosed and may be communicated to public authorities and third parties in the cases provided for by law or regulations. The personal data processed in the exercise of supervisory functions may be transferred to foreign supervisory authorities to facilitate the performance of the related functions, according to the guarantees provided for by the Administrative Agreement signed for this purpose by CONSOB on June 7, 2019, found on the institutional website of CONSOB.

Data may be disclosed to (the pro-tempore Manager of the Division/the staff of the Authorised Offices).

The interested parties have the right to access personal data and the other rights recognized by the law (art. 23, GDPR; art. 2 undecies, Legislative Decree n. 196/2003), subject to any limitations provided for by the law (articles 15-22 of the GDPR) such as the right to obtain the rectification or integration of data, the right to obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of those processed in violation of the law as well as the right to object in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

These rights can be asserted against the Data Controller: CONSOB, The National Commission for Companies and the Stock Exchange, via G.B.  Martini n. 3 - 00198 Rome - certified e-mail: consob@pec.consob.it, email: protocollo@consob.it.

The Data Protection Officer for CONOSB can be contacted at CONSOB (e-mail: responsabileprotezionedati@consob.it.).

Interested parties, if they consider that the processing that concerns them is carried out in violation of the law, may lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority - Piazza di Monte Citorio, n. 121 - Rome.